
2005 FORD F250
VIN 1FTSX20P25EA15316
1 auction listing at Copart · Last event September 24, 2026
Open latest listingSale Information
Damage & Vehicle Info
Vehicle Specifications
Auction timeline for VIN 1FTSX20P25EA15316
Auction dates for this VIN only.
COPARTSeptember 24, 2026On Approval · Lot 69727396
MECHANICAL damage · PA - ALTOONA · 163,628 miles · Run & Drive Verified
View this listing
Similar vehicles
Other 2005 FORD F250 auction records — different VINs.

2004 FORD F250
VIN 1FTNW21L74EC73552
TOP/ROOF · NC - RALEIGH · 206,068 mi

2003 FORD F250
VIN 1FTNX21P33ED45376
MECHANICAL · NJ - GLASSBORO EAST · 214,046 mi

2008 FORD F250
VIN 1FTSW21R18ED52535
BURN - ENGINE · KY - LOUISVILLE

2002 FORD F250
VIN 1FTNX21L92ED16279
FRONT END · KY - LOUISVILLE · 193,842 mi

2008 FORD F250
VIN 1FTSW21Y98ED44321
REAR END · MA - NORTH BOSTON · 88,972 mi

2009 FORD F250
VIN 1FTSX21599EA52348
REAR END · AB - EDMONTON · 287,906 mi

2010 FORD F250
VIN 1FTSX2B58AEA35950
SIDE · PA - ALTOONA

2010 FORD F250
VIN 1FTSX2B56AEA54769
SIDE · ONTARIO AUCTION · 261,153 mi
Frequently asked questions
Has VIN 1FTSX20P25EA15316 been in an auto auction?
Yes. 2005 FORD F250 (VIN 1FTSX20P25EA15316) appears in 1 auction event in CARZ.VIN records at Copart.
What damage does VIN 1FTSX20P25EA15316 have?
Reported damage for this VIN: MECHANICAL.
When was 2005 FORD F250 VIN 1FTSX20P25EA15316 last listed?
The most recent auction event we have is September 24, 2026 in PA - ALTOONA. Status: On Approval.